Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development


Action Legislation

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-2019

Support of Cook County Class 7(c) tax status for hospital properties at 4840 N Marine Dr; 854 W Lawrence Ave and 4720 N Clarendon Ave for benefit of Chicago BH Hospital LLC d.b.a. Montrose ...

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-2018

Support of Cook County Class 7(a) tax status for property at 825 E 87th St for development of restaurant with dine-in and drive-through service by Jackie Jackson Birthrights, inc. for

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-115

Reappointment of Jose Hernandez, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-114

Reappointment of Elena Duran as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-113

Appointment of Nicholas Yassan as member of Special Service Area No. 79, Lawrence/Pulaski/Elston Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-112

Reappointment of David J. Maletin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-111

Appointment of Jamie Tyler as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-110

Appointment of Nicholas Yassan as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-109

Appointment of Kelly Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-108

Reappointment of N. Marcia Jimenez as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-107

Reappointment of Keith R. Brandenburger as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-106

Reappointment of Peter J. O'Brien, Sr. as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-105

Appointment of Matthew L. Ruffi as Special Service Area No.34, Uptown Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-104

Appointment of Nicholas Pinto as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-103

Reappointment of James E. Matanky as member of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

7/11/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-102

Reappointment of Genaro Romo, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 39, Brighton Park-Archer Heights Commission

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-1287

Support of Class 7(c) tax status for property at 4710 N Ravenswood California Ave in conjunction with redevelopment agreement of FR Restaurant LLC and Megara Properties LLC-Series 2

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-1284

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive renewal for property at 2700 W Roosevelt Rd

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-1282

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 6701 W Forest Preserve Dr/4350 N Normandy Ave

6/13/2022

Substituted in Committee

O2021-4198

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2017 N Mendell St

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-99

Reappointment of Dallas F. Gordon, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-98

Reappointment of Jose Barrera as member of Special Service Area No. 39, Brighton Park-Archer Heights Commission

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-97

Reappointment of Diane M. Carli as member of Special Service Area No. 39, BrightonPark-Archer Heights Commission

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-96

Reappointment of Jack B. Wroblewski as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-95

Appointment of Jessie Eisner-Kleyle as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

6/13/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-94

Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

R2022-267

Call for subject matter hearing(s) on fleet electrification implementation

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

R2021-1127

Call for hearing(s) on Department of Assets, Information and Services regarding current data sharing practices and tools and establishment of plan to improve and implement effective data sharing ...

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-1283

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2800-2850 W Columbus Ave

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-1281

Support of Class 6(b) SER (Sustainable Emergency Relief) tax incentive for properties at 3130 S Kolin Ave and 3136 S Kolin Ave

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-1280

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive renewal for property at 3125 S Kolin Ave

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-65

Reappointment of Kearby J. Kaiser as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-64

Appointment of Omotola F. Akinbiyi as member of Special Service Area No 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-63

Reappointment of Steven E. Tobiason as member of Special Service Area No.29-2014, West Town Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-62

Reappointment of Nora A. McCarthy as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-61

Appointment of Daniel Ju as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-60

Appointment of Allan O'Brien as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

5/16/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-59

Appointment of William J. Shepard as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-41

Appointment of Lee Mosser as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-40

Appointment of Elizabeth L. Kilroy as member of Special Service Area No. 76, North Michigan Avenue Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-39

Appointment of John R. Gagliardo as member of Special Service Area No. 76, Michigan Avenue Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-38

Appointment of Bradley A. Borowiec as member of Special Service Area No. 76, Michigan Avenue Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-37

Appointment of Michael J. Parker as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-36

Appointment of Taylor Olds as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-35

Appointment of Alexandra Shver as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-34

Appointment of Nadia Coronado as member of Special Service Area No. 29-104, West Town Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-33

Appointment of David L. Garfield as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

4/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-32

Appointment of Marilyn Del Valle as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-671

Support for renewal of Cook County Class 7(c) tax status for property at 10749-10801 S Western Ave

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-24

Appointment of Ada Tong as member of Special Service Area No. 73, Chinatown Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-23

Reappointment of Mark F. Aistrope as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-22

Appointment of Reynaldo Arteaga as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-21

Appointment of Margaret Hagerty as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-20

Appointment of Kathleen Merrill as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-19

Appointment of Carlton F. Daniels as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-18

Reappointment of Anastasia Makridakis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

3/20/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-17

Reappointment of Dorothy Hudson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2022-426

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for properties at 4747 S Kedzie Ave and 4801 S Kedzie Ave

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-9

Reappointment of Edda B. Coscioni as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-8

Reappointment of Mark H. Davis as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-7

Reappointment of Maria M. Tsourapas as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-6

Reappointment of Maura Nemes as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-5

Reappointment of Payam Bereliani as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-4

Reappointment of Jenny Yang as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-3

Reappointment of Jill M. Metz as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-2

Reappointment of Helen C. Cameron as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-11

Reappointment of Kenneth Dotson as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

2/14/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2022-10

Reappointment of Kevin J. Greco as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

1/18/2022

Substituted in Committee

R2021-994

Call for subject matter hearings on fleet electrification

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5876

Support of Class C tax status renewal for property at 4535 W Armitage Ave

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-186

Appointment of Duke Miglin as member of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-185

Appointment of Richard Tannenbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-184

Appointment of Shaka H. Mitchell as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-183

Appointment of Anthony Beach as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-182

Appointment of Renee M. Labrana as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-181

Reappointment of Jeanne R. Saliture as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-180

Reappointment of A.Thomas Paspalas as member of Special Service Area No.16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-179

Reappointment of Frank J. Caputo as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

1/18/2022

Recommended to Pass

A2021-178

Reappointment of Robert B. Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5294

Support for renewal of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 815 W Pershing Rd

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5272

Support of Class 7(a) tax incentive for property at 838-840 E 87th St

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5271

Support of Class 7(a) tax incentive for property at 4401 W Division St

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5270

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5269

Amendment of 2020 Tax Levy, Appropriation, Service Provider Agreement, and 2021 Management agreement, authorization of Tax levy, Scope of services, budget and management agreement for 2022 for ...

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5268

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72, The Village: Austin Chicago Avenue Cultural Corridor

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5267

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5266

Enlargement of boundaries and authorization for special services in added area, extension and authorization of tax levy through 2035, budget and management agreement, and increased number of ...

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5265

Establishment of Special Service Area No. 52-2021, 51st Street, authorization of tax levy through 2035, special services, budget, service provider and agreement for approximate taxable area of ...

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5264

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham/Cottage Grove

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5257

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 39, Brighton Park - Archer Heights

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5255

Extension of tax levy to Year 2035, increase of maximum taxable rate, and authorization of scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 23, Clark St./Lincoln ...

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5253

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 7, Kedzie Industrial Tract

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5227

Establishment of Special Service Area No. 79, Lawrence/Pulaski/Elston, authorization of ten year tax levy, special services, budget and service provider agreement

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5226

Establishment of Special Service Area No. 77, West Garfield Park, authorization of ten year tax levy, special services, budget and service provider agreement

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5225

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 69, 95th/Ashland

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5224

Amendment of Year 2020 appropriation, tax levy and agreement ordinance, authorization of Year 2021 tax levy, scope of services and amendment of budget increase and service provider agreement for ...

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5223

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 56, Bronzeville

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5222

Extension of tax levy to Year 2035, increase of maximum taxable rate and authorization of scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5207

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5205

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 47, Cottage Grove/47th Street

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5163

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham/79th St

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5162

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5160

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5159

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5154

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5152

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 10, Back of the Yards

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-5148

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 1-2015, State Street

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4198

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2017 N Mendell St

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4190

Support of Cook County Class 7(a) tax status for property at 1050-1052 W Wilson Ave for commercial redevelopment by Double Down Development LLC of a live music venue

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5896

Tax levy for Special Service Area No. 76, North Michigan Avenue

12/07/2021

Substituted in Committee

O2020-5896

Tax levy for Special Service Area No. 76, North Michigan Avenue

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-174

Appointment of Angelica M. Marks as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

12/07/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-173

Reappointment of Sara J. Blackstone Lukens as member of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4889

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4888

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4887

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4886

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street/Beverly

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4885

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 35-2015, Lincoln Avenue

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4884

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4883

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4882

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4881

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4879

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4878

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 8, Lake View East

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4877

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 3, 63rd Street

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-165

Reappointment of Marcy S. Huttas as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-164

Reappointment of Joseph M. Hall as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

11/03/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-163

Reappointment of Eric J. Kirsammer as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4719

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 24, Clark/Morse/Glenwood

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4718

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Ave

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4717

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4715

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property generally at 3900 S Normal Ave including 3926, 3940 S Normal Ave, 525, 547 and 559 W Pershing Rd, and 3937, 3947, 3955 S Wallace Ave for ...

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4632

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4625

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4609

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4597

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4596

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4595

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4588

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont-Central Parking

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4587

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4585

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4583

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 26, Edgewater

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4580

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4553

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4552

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4551

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4195

Support of Class L tax incentive for owner 1357 Property Owner LLC of historic landmark property(s) at 1329-1357 N Elston Ave (Morton Salt Company Warehouse Complex)

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4189

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive renewal for property at 106-136 W 111th St

10/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4188

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property generally located at 3700 S Morgan St for redevelopment as an industrial facility on vacant property

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4177

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter Commission (Year 2021)

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4141

Public hearing(s) on enlargement of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park, authorization of additional services, extension of tax levy period to 2035 and determination of tax levy rate

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4140

Public hearing(s) on establishment of Special Service Area No. 79, determination of ten year tax levy rate, selection of special services for approximate taxable area of W Lawrence Ave from N ...

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4139

Public hearing(s) on establishment of Special Service Area No. 77, determination of ten year tax levy rate, selection of special services for approximate taxable area of W Madison St from N ...

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4138

Public hearing(s) on establishment of Special Service Area Number 52-2021, determination of tax levy rate, taxable area and selection of special services for area known as E 51st Street, from ...

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4137

Public hearing(s) on extension of tax levy period, increase of tax levy rate and authorization of certain services for Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-4136

Public hearing(s) on extension of tax levy period, increase of tax levy rate and expansion of certain services for Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-155

Reappointment of Juanita A. Love as member of Special Service Area No 32, Auburn Gresham Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-154

Reappointment of Maysoon Fakhoury as member of Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-153

Reappointment of Nicholas A. Yassan as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commision

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-152

Reappointment of Nadeen M. Kieren as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-151

Reappointment of Charlotte A. Walters as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-150

Appointment of Carola Del Rosario as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-149

Reappointment of Jennifer R. Clark as member of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-148

Appointment of Muhammad Rameez as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-147

Reappointment of Ayesha Amena Karim as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-146

Appointment of Tiffany Jozwiak as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Ave Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-145

Reappointment of Karl D. Sulllivan as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-144

Reappointment of Joshua A. Reitman as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-143

Reappointment of Noreen Keeney as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-142

Reappointment of Nicholas P. Kosiek as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-141

Reappointment of Priyanka Patel as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark St.-Lincoln Park

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-140

Appointment of Joseph Mutholam as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-139

Appointment of Juan Martinez as member of Special Service Area No. 10, Back of the Yards Commission

9/21/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-138

Reappointment of Salvador Benitez as member of Special Service Area No. 10, Back of the Yards Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-3260

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for redevelopment of property at 2419 W George St

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-3253

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for redevelopment of property at 1032 W 43rd St

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-3109

Call for Department of Assets, Information and Services to conduct review and assessment of upgrade to 311 system

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-99

Reappointment of Dan Wolf as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-98

Reappointment of Stephanie D. Fishel as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-97

Reappointment of Julio Gomez as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-96

Appointment of Deborah J. Payne as member of Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-95

Reappointment of Adrienne M. Irmer as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-94

Reappointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-93

Appointment of Andre Howard as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-92

Appointment of Carmella Coqmard as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-91

Appointment of Nicole S. Plecas as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-90

Reappointment of Panagiotis K. Valavanis as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-89

Reappointment of Frank Uhler as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-88

Reappointment of Michael T. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-87

Reappointment of Andrew S. Peters as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-86

Reappointment of Farah Essa as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-85

Reappointment of Jimo A. Kasali as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-122

Appointment of Loretta Ivette Treviño as member of Community Development Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-121

Reappointment of Latasha R. Thomas as member of Community Development Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-120

Appointment of Grace Chan McKibben as member of Community Development Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-119

Appointment of Jacqueline Gomez as member of Community Development Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-118

Reappointment of Dwight Curtis as member of Community Development Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-117

Reappointment of Gwendolyn L. Butler as member of Community Development Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-103

Appointment of Daryl K. Sneed as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-102

Appointment of Andrew D. Rizzo as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-101

Reappointment of Juliana Montebello-Roman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

8/30/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-100

Reappointment of Diane C. Tanios as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-2873

Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 208 S LaSalle St (former Continental and Commercial National Bank Building)

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-2871

Support of Class C tax status for property at 221 N Wood St

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-83

Appointment of Stanley R. Razny as member of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-82

Appointment of James A. Nurss as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-81

Reappointment of Andrew S. Levin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-80

Reappointment of Kareeshma Ali as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-79

Appointment of Linda D. Young as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-77

Appointment of Laura N. McMahon as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-76

Appointment of Michael A. Schuba as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-75

Reappointment of Irene M. Bermudez as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

7/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-74

Appointment of David M. Skora as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

6/15/2021

Substituted in Committee

R2021-533

Call for open hearing(s) to review and evaluate Chicago’s cybersecurity protocols and technology

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

R2021-533

Call for open hearing(s) to review and evaluate Chicago’s cybersecurity protocols and technology

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-2187

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property generally at 8560 S Cottage Grove Ave

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-71

Reappointment of Tony Fox as member of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-70

Appointment of Michael Hochhauser as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-69

Appointment of Andrea Mints Gilreath as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-68

Reappointment of Francisco Menchaca as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-67

Reappointment of Bryan P. Farrell as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-66

Reappointment of Michael V. Raffety as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-65

Reappointment of James M. Ludwig as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-64

Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-63

Reappointment of Eve J. Moran as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

6/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-62

Appointment of Laura Shallow as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

5/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-58

Appointment of Joseph Lombardo as member of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street Commission

5/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-57

Appointment of David A. Israel as member of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street Commission

5/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-56

Appointment of Henrik L. Christensen as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

5/17/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-55

Reappointment of Richard Juarez, Sr. as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-332

Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-6-270 to modify requirements for application or renewal of regulated business licenses for home occupations

4/12/2021

Substituted in Committee

O2021-332

Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-6-270 to modify requirements for application or renewal of regulated business licenses for home occupations

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-1225

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property generally at 3044 E 122nd St - Building E

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-1216

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property generally at 3300 E 122nd St - Building B

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-1213

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3711 S Ashland Ave

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-38

Reappointment of Margaret A. O'Connell as member of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street/Beverly Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-37

Reappointment of David B. Rettker as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-36

Reappointment of Jared P. Dolan as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-35

Reappointment of Rebecca C. Dohe as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-34

Reappointment of Wayne A. Janik as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park/Bucktown Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-33

Appointment of Christopher Murphy as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-32

Reappointment of Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-31

Reappointment of Margaret A. O'Connell as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

4/12/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-30

Reappointment of Lorraine J. Rieff-Liakouras as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

3/15/2021

Add Co-Sponsor(s)

R2021-213

Call for hearing(s) on implementation of guaranteed income initiative and cash-based programs and policies to help working people and families become more resilient to financial emergencies

3/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-754

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4616-4624 W Superior St

3/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-752

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1100 W 37th St

3/15/2021

Held in Committee

O2021-332

Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-6-270 to modify requirements for application or renewal of regulated business licenses for home occupations

3/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-27

Appointment of Evan Muellner as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

3/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-26

Appointment of Iuliia Skuibida as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

3/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-25

Appointment of Joe Oliveri as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

3/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-24

Reappointment of Michael A. Moreno, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

3/10/2021

Recommended to Pass

R2021-213

Call for hearing(s) on implementation of guaranteed income initiative and cash-based programs and policies to help working people and families become more resilient to financial emergencies

3/09/2021

Add Co-Sponsor(s)

R2021-213

Call for hearing(s) on implementation of guaranteed income initiative and cash-based programs and policies to help working people and families become more resilient to financial emergencies

2/23/2021

Add Co-Sponsor(s)

O2021-332

Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-6-270 to modify requirements for application or renewal of regulated business licenses for home occupations

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-456

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive renewal for property at 4545 W Armitage Ave and 4559 W Armitage Ave

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-454

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property generally located at 3408 E 118th St

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-453

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1321 W 119th St

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2021-416

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 1534-1538 S Western Ave

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-6

Reappointment of Mary J. Rogel as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-5

Reappointment of Charles K. Newsome as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-4

Reappointment of Lesley Showers as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-3

Reappointment of Dominic Irpino as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-2

Appointment of Ria Tjiong as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

2/15/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2021-1

Appointment of Luis A. Monje as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2020-6250

Support of Class L tax incentive for historic landmark property(s) at 225 West Randolph St (Illinois Bell Building)

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2020-6249

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2075 W 43rd St

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2020-6248

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4118 and 4128-4136 W Lake St

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2020-6247

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 825 S Kilpatrick Ave

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5751

Support of Cook County Class 7(a) tax status for property at 6541 S Cicero Ave in favor of Path 13, Inc, to execute ground lease for construction of Culvers restaurant

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2020-202

Reappointment of Jared M. Lewis as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2020-201

Reappointment of Terry N. Tuohy as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2020-200

Appointment of Russell W. Huxhold as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

1/20/2021

Recommended to Pass

A2020-199

Appointment of Helen R. Bailey as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

12/13/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-6171

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners

12/13/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-6171

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners

12/06/2020

Held in Committee

O2020-870

Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 2-92 by adding new Section 2-92-635 regarding construction project contracts requiring trucking services

12/06/2020

Held in Committee

O2020-5896

Tax levy for Special Service Area No. 76, North Michigan Avenue

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5896

Tax levy for Special Service Area No. 76, North Michigan Avenue

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5895

Tax levy, scope of services, and budget for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners without Service Provider

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5894

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72, The Village: Austin Chicago Cultural Corridor

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5894

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72, The Village: Austin Chicago Cultural Corridor

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5893

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5893

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5892

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5892

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5891

Amendment of tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5891

Amendment of tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5875

Tax levy, scope of special services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5875

Tax levy, scope of special services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5874

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 73, Chinatown

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5874

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 73, Chinatown

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5873

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 69, 95th/Ashland

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5873

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 69, 95th/Ashland

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5872

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 56, Bronzeville

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5872

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 56, Bronzeville

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5871

Extension on imposition of tax levy period, increase of tax levy, scope of services, budget, and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5871

Extension on imposition of tax levy period, increase of tax levy, scope of services, budget, and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road

12/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-5870

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street

12/06/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-5870

Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street

Show more Show fewer

4/19/2022 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/21/2022 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/15/2022 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/15/2022 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/19/2022 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/14/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/08/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/18/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/09/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/09/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/09/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/04/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/04/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/04/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/04/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/18/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/22/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/31/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/13/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/16/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/18/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/13/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/16/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/11/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/16/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/21/2021 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/14/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/13/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/13/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/13/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/13/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/13/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/29/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/29/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/01/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/18/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/09/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/12/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/10/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/12/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/10/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/10/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/11/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/07/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/03/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/02/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/02/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/05/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/10/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/10/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/16/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/22/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/17/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/15/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/23/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/17/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/17/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/20/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/21/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/14/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/16/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/29/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/11/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/30/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/26/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/18/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/15/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/17/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/18/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/13/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/14/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/28/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/07/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/19/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/14/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/16/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/11/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/08/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/11/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/17/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/26/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/13/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/23/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/24/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/20/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/16/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/05/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/13/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/13/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/23/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/06/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/04/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/28/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/24/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/21/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/28/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/31/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/09/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/04/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/10/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/10/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/09/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/16/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/30/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/06/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/05/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/23/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/10/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/19/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/21/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/16/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/14/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/11/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/12/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/26/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/28/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/31/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/03/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/11/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/08/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/07/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/05/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/08/2010 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2010 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Show more Show fewer

Committee Members (21)

Committee Member Ward Role
Villegas, Gilbert
Villegas, Gilbert Ward 36 Chairperson
Mitchell, Gregory I.
Mitchell, Gregory I. Ward 7 Vice Chair
Mitts, Emma
Mitts, Emma Ward 37 Member
Tunney, Thomas
Tunney, Thomas Ward 44 Member
Scott, Jr. Michael
Scott, Jr. Michael Ward 24 Member
Vasquez, Jr., Andres
Vasquez, Jr., Andres Ward 40 Member
Sawyer, Roderick T.
Sawyer, Roderick T. Ward 6 Member
Brookins, Jr., Howard
Brookins, Jr., Howard Ward 21 Member
Lopez, Raymond A.
Lopez, Raymond A. Ward 15 Member
O'Shea, Matthew J.
O'Shea, Matthew J. Ward 19 Member
Reilly, Brendan
Reilly, Brendan Ward 42 Member
Hadden, Maria E.
Hadden, Maria E. Ward 49 Member
Tabares, Silvana
Tabares, Silvana Ward 23 Member
Cardenas, George A.
Cardenas, George A. Ward 12 Member
Sposato, Nicholas
Sposato, Nicholas Ward 38 Member
Curtis, Derrick G.
Curtis, Derrick G. Ward 18 Member
Beale, Anthony
Beale, Anthony Ward 9 Member
Burnett, Jr., Walter
Burnett, Jr., Walter Ward 27 Member
Harris, Michelle A.
Harris, Michelle A. Ward 8 Member
Reboyras, Ariel
Reboyras, Ariel Ward 30 Member
Vasquez, Jr., Andre
Vasquez, Jr., Andre Ward 40 Member