Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development


Action Legislation

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

Or2020-232

Call for Budget Director to issue request to relevant technology sectors for information to identify potential efficiencies in City's technology system and processes and potential revenue ...

9/28/2020

Substituted in Committee

Or2020-232

Call for Budget Director to issue request to relevant technology sectors for information to identify potential efficiencies in City's technology system and processes and potential revenue ...

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-4730

Public hearings on establishment of emergency Special Service Area No. 76, Michigan Avenue Commission

9/28/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-4730

Public hearings on establishment of emergency Special Service Area No. 76, Michigan Avenue Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-4729

Public hearings on establishment of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street

9/28/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-4729

Public hearings on establishment of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-4728

Public hearings for fifteen year extension on imposition of tax levy period, approval of budget, and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road ...

9/28/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-4728

Public hearings for fifteen year extension on imposition of tax levy period, approval of budget, and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road ...

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-4727

Public hearings on enlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, ...

9/28/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-4727

Public hearings on enlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, ...

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-3395

Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 2-45 by adding new Section 2-45-165 to establish requirements for revocation of certain Cook County tax incentive classifications

9/28/2020

Substituted in Committee

O2020-3395

Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 2-45 by adding new Section 2-45-165 to establish requirements for revocation of certain Cook County tax incentive classifications

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-112

Reappointment of Patricia A. Hutzel as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-111

Reappointment of Cam Ngan Hoang as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-110

Reappointment of Kelly Cheng as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-109

Reappointment of Alex J. Alemis, as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-108

Appointment of Robert G. Zadylak as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-107

Reappointment of Ben R. Munro as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-106

Reappointment of Marc D. Washor as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

9/28/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-103

Reappointment of Angela C. Hurlock as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-3717

Call for Special Service Area No. 27 to negotiate and finalize sale of Wave People Spot and Cafe People Spot street furniture

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-2201

Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 2-45 by adding new Section 2-45-160 regarding redevelopment agreement and reporting requirements for Cook County tax incentive classifications

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-99

Appointment of Jennifer L. Tremblay as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-98

Reappointment of Mark H. Davis as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-97

Reappointment of Benjamin E. Hamm as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-96

Reappointment of Kenneth Dotson as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-95

Reappointment of Malcolm Craig as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-94

Reappointment of Edda B. Coscioni as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-93

Appointment of Kaitlyn D. Hurley as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-92

Reappointment of Steve A. Quick as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Lincoln Park Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-91

Reappointment of Cindy L. Rudman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-90

Reappointment of Kearby J. Kaiser as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-89

Reappointment of Paul F. Loaiza as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-88

Reappointment of Geraldine G. Lichterman as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-87

Reappointment of Dorothy Hudson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-86

Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

8/31/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-100

Reappointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles as member of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-3462

Recertification of Class 8 tax status for acreage in the vicinity of W Parker Ave, N Pulaski Rd and W George St

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-104

Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 2300 - 2304 S Indiana Ave for McCormick Hospitality South LLC

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-79

Appointment of Anthony A. Qaiyum as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-78

Appointment of Kevin J. Greco as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-77

Appointment of Juanita Mora as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-76

Appointment of Mary Giovenco Garcia as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-75

Appointment of Joanne M. Buckwalter as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-74

Appointment of James B. Miller as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-73

Appointment of Ilesa Duncan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-72

Reappointment of Joshua A. Reitman as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-71

Reappointment of Noreen Keeney as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-70

Reappointment of Melaina L. Prest as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-69

Appointment of John L. Ratzenberger as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-68

Appointment of Michael Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-67

Reappointment of Carrie J. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-66

Reappointment of John L. Bucksbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-65

Reappointment of James G. Schuman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-64

Reappointment of Henry C. Schuppert as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-63

Reappointment of David Blitz as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-62

Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/08/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-61

Reappointment of Diane C. Tanios as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

6/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

R2020-353

Call for hearing(s) to establish framework and criteria for revoking tax incentives in accordance with Cook County Tax Incentive Ordinance

6/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-53

Reappointment of Joseph M. Hall as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

6/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-52

Appointment of Moe Taleb as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

6/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-51

Appointment of Robbie Tina Sanders as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

R2020-291

Call for U.S. Congress to enact and fund national water affordability program modeled after Low-Income Home Energy Assistance Program

5/11/2020

Held in Committee

R2020-287

Call for hearing(s) to explore possible options for establishing free broadband internet for all households in City of Chicago

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-2371

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property(s) at 3611-3657 N Central Ave

5/11/2020

Direct Introduction

O2020-2371

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property(s) at 3611-3657 N Central Ave

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-48

Appointment of Adrienne M. Irmer as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-47

Appointment of Ric Porrez as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-46

Reappointment of Saima Causevic as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-45

Appointment of Daniella B. Cornue as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-44

Appointment of Nicholas Andersen as member of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-43

Appointment of Julia Perkins as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commisssion

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-42

Appointment of Jason R. Kraus as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-41

Reappointment of Avdulla Hotza as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-40

Appointment of Manuel Romero as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-39

Appointment of Michael Dimeo as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-38

Appointment of Jack B. Wroblewski as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

5/11/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-37

Reappointment of Karl D. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-878

Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 226 W Jackson Blvd

3/09/2020

Substituted in Committee

O2020-878

Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 226 W Jackson Blvd

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7304

Designation of portion(s) of E 95th St as tax increment financing (TIF) district and approval of tax allocation financing for redevelopment projects

3/09/2020

Substituted in Committee

O2019-7304

Designation of portion(s) of E 95th St as tax increment financing (TIF) district and approval of tax allocation financing for redevelopment projects

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-25

Appointment of Mario Correa as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-24

Appointment of Vanetta Roy as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-23

Reappointment of Wallace S. Anderson as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-22

Reappointment of Alexander Theoharis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

3/09/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-21

Reappointment of A. Thomas Paspalas as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

3/05/2020

Add Co-Sponsor(s)

R2020-167

Call for racial, ethnic and gender diversity among corporate and institutional boards

2/10/2020

Held in Committee

O2020-104

Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 2300 - 2304 S Indiana Ave for McCormick Hospitality South LLC

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2020-103

Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 16-14 by modifying various provisions of Neighborhood Opportunity Fund Ordinance

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-19

Reappointment of Brian J. Griffin as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-18

Appointment of Velinda Alexander as member of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon Commission

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-17

Reappointment of Peter J. O'Brien, Sr. as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-15

Reappointment of Christopher M. Johnson as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-14

Appointment of Roberto Arista as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-13

Appointment of Priyanka Patel as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

2/10/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2020-12

Reappointment of Michael V. Raffety as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9554

Support of Class L tax incentive for historic landmark property(s) at 1835 W Harrison St for ground lease owners CHDG Phase 1A1 (Hotel/Retail) Owner LLC and CHDG Phase 1A1 (Office) Owner LLC

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2019-140

Reappointment of Alan J. Goldberg as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2019-139

Reappointment of C. Allen Smith, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2019-138

Appointment of Clarence Grover as member of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2019-137

Appointment of Patricia McCoy as member of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2019-136

Reappointment of Sofia P. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

1/06/2020

Recommended to Pass

A2019-135

Reappointment of Ryan G. Segal as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9309

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Direct Introduction

O2019-9309

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9308

Enlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham/Cottage ...

12/02/2019

Direct Introduction

O2019-9308

Enlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham/Cottage ...

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9307

Enlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet ...

12/02/2019

Direct Introduction

O2019-9307

Enlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet ...

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9248

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 42, 71st /Stony Island (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9247

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 73, Chinatown (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9245

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72, The Village: Austin Chicago Ave Cultural Corridor (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9244

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9243

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9242

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 56, Bronzeville (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9241

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9240

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9239

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 47, Cottage Grove/47th Street (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9237

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-9236

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8556

Support of Class 6(b) designation for property at 4300 S Morgan St

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8548

Support of Class 6(b) designation for property at 9206 S Sangamon St, 9220 S Sangamon St, 9300 S Sangamon St, 1000 W 94th St and 901 W 91st St

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8545

Support of Class 6(b) designation for property at 2847 W 47th Place

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8504

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 69, 95th/Ashland (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8503

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8502

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham/79th St (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8501

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, Lakeview West (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8500

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 23, Clark St./Lincoln Park (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8499

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8397

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8375

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 3, 63rd St (Year 2020)

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7765

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-99

Reappointment of Judy Erwin as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-98

Reappointment of Alicia T. Garcia-Abner as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-97

Appointment of Claudia P. Rodriguez as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-114

Reappointment of Dean E. Lane as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-113

Appointment of Mark C. Anderson as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-112

Appointment of Eric A. Finnegan as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-111

Appointment of Pasquale Roberto as member of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street Beverly Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-110

Reappointment of Anastasia Makridakis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-109

Reappointment of Frank J. Caputo as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-108

Appointment of Nicholas G. Kriarakis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-107

Reappointment of David R. Supanich as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-106

Reappointment of Sheldon K. Rice as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-105

Reappointment of William W. Jackson as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-104

Reappointment of Ruby A. Gonzalez as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-103

Reappointment of Susana D. DeSantiago as member of Special Service Area No, 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-102

Reappointment of David J. Maletin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-101

Reappointment of Jim Janas as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

12/02/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-100

Reappointment of Caroline O. Shoenberger as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8442

Restructuring of loan and subordination agreement for Renaissance St. Luke LP regarding 1501-1515 W Belmont Ave

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8401

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8400

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Ave (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8399

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8398

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Held in Committee

O2019-8397

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8396

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, Howard St (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8395

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 55, 111/Kedzie (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8394

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter ( Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8393

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 35-2015, Lincoln Avenue (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8392

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8391

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8390

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8389

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway/Edgewater (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8388

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 24, Clark/Morse/Glenwood (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8387

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8386

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8378

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8377

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Ave (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-8376

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 4, 95th St (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Held in Committee

O2019-8375

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 3, 63rd St (Year 2020)

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7507

Public hearing(s) on enlargement of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7297

Public Hearing(s) on enlargement of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-94

Reappointment of Julio Gomez as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-93

Reappointment of Rita O. Ortiz as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-92

Reappointment of Wayne A. Janik as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-91

Reappointment of Rebecca C. Dohe as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-90

Appointment of Chad J. Jashelski as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission

11/04/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-89

Reappointment of Emil C. Mahler as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

R2019-693

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at O'Hare Cargo Center, Building 837, Chicago O'Hare International Airport

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

R2019-690

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4207 W Ogden Ave

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7770

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 64, Walden Parkway

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7769

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street/Beverly

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7768

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 39, Brighton Park-Archer Heights

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7767

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7759

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Street (Year 2020)

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7752

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 20, South Western

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7742

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7653

Tax levy, budget, and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 10, Back of the Yards

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7584

Tax levy, budget, and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 7, Kedzie Industrial Tract

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7558

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont/Central

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-7543

Tax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 1-2015, State Street

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-88

Reappointment of Antonella Frangella-Quinn as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-87

Reappointment of Keith R. Brandenburger as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-86

Appointment of Sara J. Blackstone Lukens as member of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-85

Appointment of Dallas F. Gordon, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-84

Appointment of Mohammed Junaid Butt as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-83

Reappointment of Gregory B. Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-82

Reappointment of Ayesha A. Karim as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-81

Reappointment of Judy Minor-Jackson as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-80

Reappointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-79

Appointment of Elizabeth L. Peterson as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-78

Reappointment of David J. Ginople as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-77

Reappointment of Marcy S. Huttas as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-76

Appointment of Frank Uhler as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-75

Appointment of Kristin A. Duncan as member of Special Service Area No. 1-2015, State Street Commission

10/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-70

Appointment of Maurice D. Cox as member of Community Development Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-6518

Support of Cook County Class C tax incentive for property at 3269 and 3325 N. California Ave and 2727 W Roscoe St

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-4118

Restructuring of loan and subordination agreement for Renaissance St. Luke LP regarding 1501-1515 W Belmont Ave

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-51

Reappointment of Stephanie D. Fishel as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-50

Reappointment of Christopher C. Hunt as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-49

Reappointment of Sara M. Dulkin as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-48

Reappointment of Adam R. Williams as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-47

Appointment of Candice C. Cusic as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-46

Appointment of Nora A. McCarthy as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-45

Reappointment of Jose Hernandez, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

9/09/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-44

Reappointment of Elena Duran as member of Special Service Area No. 25 Little Village Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

R2019-423

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3900-3946 S Normal Ave

7/15/2019

Held in Committee

O2019-4118

Restructuring of loan and subordination agreement for Renaissance St. Luke LP regarding 1501-1515 W Belmont Ave

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-4118

Restructuring of loan and subordination agreement for Renaissance St. Luke LP regarding 1501-1515 W Belmont Ave

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2019-4104

Class 7(c) tax status for property at 1725-1741 W 21st St

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-35

Reappointment of Patrick A. Tarpey as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-34

Reappointment of Robert J. Smith III as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-33

Reappointment of N. Marcia Jimenez as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-31

Reappointment of Mark Aistrope as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-30

Reappointment of Amy M. Laria as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-29

Appointment of Maricela R. Berner as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

7/15/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-28

Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

3/31/2019

Recommended to Pass

R2019-159

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 550 W 14th Pl

3/31/2019

Add Co-Sponsor(s)

R2018-1153

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3500-3556 W 51st St and 5000-5058 S St. Louis Ave

3/31/2019

Recommended to Pass

R2018-1153

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3500-3556 W 51st St and 5000-5058 S St. Louis Ave

3/11/2019

Placed on File

R2018-994

Call for hearing(s) on potential impact of Amazon HQ2 site selection on Chicago economy, infrastructure and housing

2/28/2019

Recommended to Pass

R2018-1394

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3400 and 3501 S Hamlin Ave, 3501 and 3655 S Pulaski Rd, and 3500 S Central Park Ave

2/28/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2019-5

Appointment of Christopher Wheat as member of Community Development Commission

1/21/2019

Recommended to Pass

O2018-9627

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 3837 S Halsted St and 3849 S Halsted St

1/21/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2018-154

Reappointment of Eileen K. Rhodes as member of Community Development Commission

1/21/2019

Recommended to Pass

A2018-153

Appointment of Latasha R. Thomas as member of Community Development Commission

10/16/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-999

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 830 W 40th St

10/16/2018

Held in Committee

R2018-1001

Call for DISH Network to resume good faith negotiations to ensure customer access to full Spanish-language services and stations provides by Univision network

10/16/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-1000

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4340 W 47th St

10/16/2018

Recommended to Pass

O2018-7776

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 8522 S Lafayette Ave

9/16/2018

Recommended to Pass

O2018-6317

Support of Class 7(c) tax incentive for property at 10801 S Western Ave

7/19/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-682

Support for renewal of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 217 N Western Ave

7/19/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-680

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 5000 S Homan Ave

7/19/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-677

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2639-2659 S Damen Ave

7/19/2018

Recommended to Pass

O2018-5002

Support of Class 7(c) tax incentive for property at 5214-5232 S Archer Ave

7/19/2018

Recommended to Pass

O2018-4997

Support of Class 7(a) tax incentive for property at 6535 S Pulaski Rd

6/20/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-498

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 5408 N Broadway

6/20/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-36

Support for renewal of Class 6(b) tax incentive for Paasche Airbrush Company at 4311 N Normandy Ave

6/20/2018

Recommended to Pass

O2018-4504

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 2901 W Lawrence Ave and Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2919 W Lawrence Ave

5/13/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-416

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 10823 S Langley Ave

5/13/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-415

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 700 E 107th St

5/13/2018

Held in Committee

R2018-36

Support for renewal of Class 6(b) tax incentive for Paasche Airbrush Company at 4311 N Normandy Ave

4/15/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-186

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2445 S Rockwell St

4/15/2018

Recommended to Pass

A2018-23

Reappointment of Leslie D. Davis and Shirley J. Newsome as members of Community Development Commission

1/28/2018

Recommended to Pass

R2018-41

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3410 W Lake St

1/28/2018

Recommended to Pass

O2018-653

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 10501 South Avenue C

12/10/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-828

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1415 W 44th St

12/10/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-827

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2555 S Leavitt St

12/10/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-826

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3843 W 43rd St

12/10/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-825

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1321 W 119th St

9/25/2017

Recommended to Pass

A2017-94

Appointment of Marc Brooks as member of Community Development Commission

7/17/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-499

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1929-1937 W Walnut St

7/17/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-496

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2400, 2500 and 2501 S Wood St

7/17/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-495

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2300 and 2331 S Blue Island Ave

6/14/2017

Recommended to Pass

A2017-49

Appointment of Danielle DuMerer as Chief Information Officer

5/16/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-299

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1400 W 44th St

5/16/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-296

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 13535 S Torrence Ave

5/16/2017

Substituted in Committee

R2017-296

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 13535 S Torrence Ave

5/16/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-295

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4401-4425 W Kinzie St

5/16/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-294

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4217-4219 W Kinzie St

5/16/2017

Recommended to Pass

O2017-3217

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 1010-1058 W 35th St

4/17/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-209

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1455 W Willow St

4/17/2017

Substituted in Committee

R2017-206

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1719 W 35th St

4/17/2017

Substituted in Committee

R2016-452

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentives for benefit of certain industrial corridors

3/13/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-38

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 5255 W Grand Ave

3/13/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-120

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 875 East 112th St

3/13/2017

Recommended to Pass

R2017-118

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2901 W Lawrence Ave and 2919 W Lawrence Ave

3/13/2017

Recommended to Pass

A2017-7

Appointment of Adela M. Cepeda, Nicholas J. Delgado and David Reifman as members of Community Development Commission

12/06/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-836

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 317 N Francisco Ave and 335 N Francisco Ave

12/06/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-835

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3101 S California Ave

12/06/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-743

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive renewal for property at 3313 W Newport Avenue

9/27/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-631

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 833 W 22nd Pl

9/27/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-630

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 1629 S Clinton St

9/27/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-623

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4000 S Racine Ave

9/27/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-621

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3700 S Kedzie Ave

9/27/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-620

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 2415 W 21st St

9/06/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-545

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 717 S Desplaines St

9/06/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-544

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4237 W Ann Lurie Pl (a.k.a. 4237 W 42nd Pl)

9/06/2016

Held in Committee

R2016-180

Call for hearing(s) to reconsider reduction in operations at Chicago Nabisco plant

9/06/2016

Recommended to Pass

O2016-5605

Support of Class 7(c) tax incentive for property at 921 S Jefferson St

6/29/2016

Direct Introduction

O2016-5493

Designation of portion of 111 E Cermak Rd as blighted area within 24th/Michigan Tax Increment Financing (TIF) redevelopment project area

6/13/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-321

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 6460 W Cortland St

6/13/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2015-907

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4351 N Normandy Ave

6/13/2016

Substituted in Committee

R2015-907

Support of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 4351 N Normandy Ave

6/13/2016

Recommended to Pass

O2016-5493

Designation of portion of 111 E Cermak Rd as blighted area within 24th/Michigan Tax Increment Financing (TIF) redevelopment project area

6/13/2016

Recommended to Pass

O2016-3936

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 111 E Cermak Rd

6/13/2016

Substituted in Committee

O2016-3936

Support of Class 7(b) tax incentive for property at 111 E Cermak Rd

5/15/2016

Recommended to Pass

R2016-246

Support for renewal of Class 6(b) tax incentive for property at 3642-3750 W 47th St

Show more Show fewer

9/29/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/29/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/01/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/18/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/09/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/12/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/10/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/12/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/10/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/10/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/11/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/07/2020 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/03/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/02/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/02/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/05/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/10/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/10/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/16/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/22/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/17/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/15/2019 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/23/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/17/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/17/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/20/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/21/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/14/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/16/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/29/2018 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/11/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/30/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/26/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/18/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/15/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/17/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/18/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/13/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/14/2017 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/28/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/07/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/19/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/14/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/16/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/11/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/08/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/11/2016 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/17/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/26/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/13/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/23/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/24/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/20/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/16/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/05/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/13/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/13/2015 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/23/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/06/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/04/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/28/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/24/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/21/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/28/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/31/2014 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/09/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

11/04/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/10/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/10/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/09/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/16/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/30/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/06/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/05/2013 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/23/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/10/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

7/19/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

6/21/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/16/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/14/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/11/2012 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/12/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

10/26/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

9/28/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

8/31/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

5/03/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

4/11/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

3/08/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

2/07/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

1/05/2011 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/08/2010 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

12/07/2010 - Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Show more Show fewer

Committee Members (21)

Committee Member Ward Role
Villegas, Gilbert
Villegas, Gilbert Ward 36 Chairperson
Mitchell, Gregory I.
Mitchell, Gregory I. Ward 7 Vice Chair
Mitts, Emma
Mitts, Emma Ward 37 Member
Tunney, Thomas
Tunney, Thomas Ward 44 Member
Scott, Jr. Michael
Scott, Jr. Michael Ward 24 Member
Vasquez, Jr., Andres
Vasquez, Jr., Andres Ward 40 Member
Sawyer, Roderick T.
Sawyer, Roderick T. Ward 6 Member
Brookins, Jr., Howard
Brookins, Jr., Howard Ward 21 Member
Lopez, Raymond A.
Lopez, Raymond A. Ward 15 Member
O'Shea, Matthew J.
O'Shea, Matthew J. Ward 19 Member
Reilly, Brendan
Reilly, Brendan Ward 42 Member
Hadden, Maria E.
Hadden, Maria E. Ward 49 Member
Tabares, Silvana
Tabares, Silvana Ward 23 Member
Cardenas, George A.
Cardenas, George A. Ward 12 Member
Sposato, Nicholas
Sposato, Nicholas Ward 38 Member
Curtis, Derrick G.
Curtis, Derrick G. Ward 18 Member
Beale, Anthony
Beale, Anthony Ward 9 Member
Burnett, Jr., Walter
Burnett, Jr., Walter Ward 27 Member
Harris, Michelle A.
Harris, Michelle A. Ward 8 Member
Reboyras, Ariel
Reboyras, Ariel Ward 30 Member
Vasquez, Jr., Andre
Vasquez, Jr., Andre Ward 40 Member