Meetings

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

recessed to december 14, 2020 at 9:00 am - virtual meeting

Mon 12/07/2020
10:00 a.m.
Chicago, Illinois

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Appointment of Justine Fedak as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission
  3. Reappointment of George W. Rumsey as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission
  4. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont/Central
  5. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth
  6. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street
  7. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue
  8. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East
  9. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview
  10. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 22, Clark Street/Andersonville
  11. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park
  12. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 24, Clark/Morse/Glenwood
  13. Appointment of Maria M. Tsourapas as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission
  14. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village
  15. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square
  16. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 20, Western Avenue
  17. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, Lakeview West
  18. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park - Bucktown
  19. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown
  20. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 35-2015, Lincoln Ave
  21. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Ave
  22. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd St/Halsted
  23. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town
  24. Appointment of George N. Reveliotis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission
  25. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie
  26. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street
  27. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park
  28. Enlargement of boundaries, extended tax levy period, scope of additional special services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street
  29. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 26, Edgewater
  30. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town
  31. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood
  32. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park
  33. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 64, Walden Parkway
  34. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland
  35. Appointment of Elizabeth B. Fuld as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission
  36. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd St/Beverly
  37. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park
  38. Amendment of tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown
  39. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter
  40. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash
  41. Tax levy, scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72, The Village: Austin Chicago Cultural Corridor
  42. Tax levy, scope of services, and budget for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners
  43. Tax levy for Special Service Area No. 76, North Michigan Avenue
  44. Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 2-92 by adding new Section 2-92-635 regarding construction project contracts requiring trucking services
  45. Reappointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission
  46. Appointment of Jonathan M. Gordon as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission
  47. Appointment of Paul Purewal as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission
  48. Appointment of Nancy H. Stanek as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission
  49. Reappointment of Gregory B. Guttman as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission

Attachments

Agenda
Recess Notice
Amended Summary