Meetings

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

virtual meeting

Tue 9/01/2020
1:00 p.m.
Chicago, Illinois

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  3. Reappointment of Malcolm Craig as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  4. Reappointment of Kenneth Dotson as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  5. Reappointment of Benjamin E. Hamm as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  6. Reappointment of Mark H. Davis as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  7. Appointment of Jennifer L. Tremblay as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission
  8. Reappointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles as member of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission
  9. Call for Special Service Area No. 27 to negotiate and finalize sale of Wave People Spot and Cafe People Spot street furniture
  10. Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 2-45 by adding new Section 2-45-160 regarding redevelopment agreement and reporting requirements for Cook County tax incentive classifications
  11. Reappointment of Dorothy Hudson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  12. Reappointment of Geraldine G. Lichterman as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission
  13. Reappointment of Paul F. Loaiza as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission
  14. Reappointment of Kearby J. Kaiser as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission
  15. Reappointment of Cindy L. Rudman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission
  16. Reappointment of Steve A. Quick as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Lincoln Park Commission
  17. Appointment of Kaitlyn D. Hurley as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission
  18. Reappointment of Edda B. Coscioni as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

Attachments

Amended Agenda
Notice
Summary