Meetings

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

virtual meeting

Thu 7/09/2020
12:00 p.m.
Chicago, Illinois

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Approval of Rule 45 Report
  3. Appointment of John L. Ratzenberger as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission
  4. Reappointment of Melaina L. Prest as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission
  5. Reappointment of Noreen Keeney as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission
  6. Reappointment of Joshua A. Reitman as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission
  7. Appointment of Ilesa Duncan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
  8. Appointment of James B. Miller as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission
  9. Appointment of Joanne M. Buckwalter as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission
  10. Appointment of Mary Giovenco Garcia as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission
  11. Appointment of Juanita Mora as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission
  12. Appointment of Kevin J. Greco as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  13. Reappointment of Diane C. Tanios as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission
  14. Appointment of Anthony A. Qaiyum as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission
  15. Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 2300 - 2304 S Indiana Ave for McCormick Hospitality South LLC
  16. Recertification of Class 8 tax status for acreage in the vicinity of W Parker Ave, N Pulaski Rd and W George St
  17. Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  18. Reappointment of David Blitz as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  19. Reappointment of Henry C. Schuppert as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  20. Reappointment of James G. Schuman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  21. Reappointment of John L. Bucksbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  22. Reappointment of Carrie J. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission
  23. Appointment of Michael Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

Attachments

Agenda
Notice
Summary