Meetings

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Tue 11/05/2019
1:00 p.m.
Room 201-A -- City Hall --Chicago, Illinois

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Approval of Rule 45 Report
  3. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 3, 63rd St (Year 2020)
  4. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 4, 95th St (Year 2020)
  5. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Ave (Year 2020)
  6. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted (Year 2020)
  7. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square (Year 2020)
  8. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village (Year 2020)
  9. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 24, Clark/Morse/Glenwood (Year 2020)
  10. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway/Edgewater (Year 2020)
  11. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town (Year 2020)
  12. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown (Year 2020)
  13. Reappointment of Emil C. Mahler as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission
  14. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown (Year 2020)
  15. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 35-2015, Lincoln Avenue (Year 2020)
  16. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter ( Year 2020)
  17. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 55, 111/Kedzie (Year 2020)
  18. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, Howard St (Year 2020)
  19. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street (Year 2020)
  20. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park (Year 2020)
  21. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland (Year 2020)
  22. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Ave (Year 2020)
  23. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road (Year 2020)
  24. Appointment of Chad J. Jashelski as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission
  25. Restructuring of loan and subordination agreement for Renaissance St. Luke LP regarding 1501-1515 W Belmont Ave
  26. Reappointment of Rebecca C. Dohe as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission
  27. Reappointment of Wayne A. Janik as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission
  28. Reappointment of Rita O. Ortiz as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission
  29. Reappointment of Julio Gomez as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission
  30. Public Hearing(s) on enlargement of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon
  31. Public hearing(s) on enlargement of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove

Attachments

Agenda
Notice
Corrected Summary