Meetings

Committee on Finance

Tue 10/02/2012
11:30 a.m.
Council Chambers , City Hall

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Finance

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Appointment of Tyrone Robinson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  3. Appointment of Martha E. Mendoza as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission
  4. Appointment of Paul F. Kartcheske and Andrea Stein as members of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission
  5. Reappointment of Diane M. Walch as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission
  6. Reappointment of Juanita A. Love as member of Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham Commission
  7. Appointment of Rebecca C. Dohe as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission
  8. Appointment of Ann M. Regan as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission
  9. Reappointment of Warren Preis as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission
  10. Reappointment of Charles M. Long as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission
  11. Appointment of G. Kenneth Dotson as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  12. Reappointment of Martha B. Peters and Lynn A. Small as members of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Island Commission
  13. Reappointment of William J. Savarino as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  14. Reappointment of Loron C. Pikofsky and Tonya L. Primus as members of Special Service Area No. 47, 47th Street and Cottage Grove Commission
  15. Appointment of Jessica D. Cain and Adrian J. Wright as members of Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street Commission
  16. Appointment of Christine Bell and Tony D. Fox as members of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission
  17. Amendment No. 1 to Pulaski Corridor Tax Increment Financing (TIF) Redevelopment Plan and Project
  18. Loan modification agreement with SOS Children's Village
  19. Intergovernmental agreement with Public Building Commission of Chicago for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for Children's Advocacy Center
  20. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for Claremont Park
  21. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for Lowe Park
  22. Redevelopment agreement with Chemical Compositions for lease of building and adjacent storage and parking facilities at 1451 W 41st St
  23. Amendment No. 1 to 53rd Street Redevelopment Project Area Tax Increment Financing (TIF) District Eligibility Study, Redevelopment Plan and Project
  24. Reappointment of Lillian Gomez as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  25. Loan and conveyance to Senior Suites Chicago Midway Village for construction of affordable rental units for independent seniors
  26. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street (Year 2013)
  27. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street (Year 2013)
  28. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park (Year 2013)
  29. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 24, Clark/Morse/Glenwood (Year 2013)
  30. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park-Bucktown (Year 2013)
  31. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue (Year 2013)
  32. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street-Beverly (Year 2013)
  33. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town (Year 2013)
  34. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road (Year 2013)
  35. Reappointment of Dorothy Hudson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  36. Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission
  37. Reappointment of Frank J. Caputo as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission
  38. Reappointment of Eve Moran as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission
  39. Reappointment of Charlotte A. Walters-Trezzo and Lorraine M. Woos as members of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission
  40. Appointment of Ken Robberechts as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

Attachments

Agenda
Notice
Summary