Meetings

Committee on Finance

Mon 3/12/2012
11:00 a.m.
Council Chambers , City Hall

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Finance

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Appointment of Michael Canning, David L. Gassman, Susan A. Hagan, Kevin J. Hodos, Eric J. Kirsammer and Anastasia P. Loukas as members of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  3. Issuance of General Airport Revenue Bonds and Passenger Facility Charge Revenue Bonds and associated amendments to commerical paper program
  4. Issuance of Water Revenue Project and Refunding Bonds, Series 2012
  5. Issuance of general obligation project and refunding bonds and amendments to commercial paper program
  6. Allocation of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) funds regarding creation of Chicago Central Park Area Neighborhood Purchase and Rehabilitation Program
  7. Agreement with Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago, Inc. for administration of Bronzeville Tax Increment Financing (TIF) Neighborhood Improvement Program
  8. Loan modification and associated subordination for Westside Village Phase I
  9. Amendment of budget for 53rd Street Tax Increment Financing (TIF) District
  10. Loan modification and associated subordination for 7425 S Associates
  11. Funding for various small business improvement funds and associated amendment to programs rules
  12. Service provider agreement and expenditures for Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Chamber of Commerce (Year 2012)
  13. Appointment of Joseph E. Cartagena as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  14. Service provider agreement and expenditures for Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore Chamber, Inc. (Year 2012)
  15. Issuance of housing revenue bonds and associated redevelopment agreement for Bronzeville Senior Apartments
  16. Appointment of James A. McHale as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
  17. Appointment of Peter S. Tofovic as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission
  18. Appointment of Jon "Cleetus" Friedman as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  19. Appointment of Kenneth M. Lubinski as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission
  20. Reappointment of Jose Barrera, John P. Karfias and Johathan F. Siedlecki as members of Special Service Area No. 39, Brighton Park-Archer Heights
  21. Appointment of Tommie E. King as member of Southwest Home Equity Commission II
  22. Appointment of Leslie A. Edwards as member of Southwest Home Equity Commission II

Attachments

Agenda
Notice
Summary