Meetings

Committee on Finance

Mon 11/14/2011
10:00 a.m.
Council Chambers , City Hall

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Finance

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-260-150 regarding permit fees for Type A and Type B containers
  3. Reappointment of Robert Smith and Dan Wolf as members of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission
  4. Appointment of Geraldine G. Lichterman as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission
  5. Reappointment of James E. Matanky and Howard A. Wedren as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission
  6. Reappointment of Thomas W. Gibbons as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission
  7. Reappointment of Salvatore Toia as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission
  8. Appointment of Cornel Erdbeer as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission
  9. Appointment of Gregory J. Peterson as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission
  10. Reappointment of Harriet Price and Trina L. Sheridan as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission
  11. Appointment of Karin M. Abercrombie as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission
  12. Reappointment of John P. Vranas as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission
  13. Tax Increment Financing (TIF) District Jobs and Housing Recovery Credit Union Program Ordinance
  14. Reappointment of Lawrence T. Wahls as member of Special Service Area 29, West Town Commission
  15. Appointment of Judy Minor-Jackson as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission
  16. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Board of Education for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for Salmon P. Chase Elementary School
  17. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Board of Education for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for Morgan Park High School
  18. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Board of Education for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for Nicholas Senn High School
  19. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for redevelopment of Metcalfe Park
  20. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for Stanton Park
  21. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for redevelopment of Union Park
  22. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for redevelopment of Mather Park
  23. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 8, Lake View East (Year 2012)
  24. Call for setting aside additional Tax Increment Financing (TIF) funds for Jobs for Youth and Young Adults Employment and Trainning Program (Summer 2012)
  25. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview (Year 2012)
  26. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, Lakeview East (Year 2012)
  27. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street (Year 2012)
  28. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 53 (Year 2012)
  29. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road (Year 2012)
  30. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 1, State Street (Year 2012)
  31. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont-Central (Year 2012)
  32. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue (Year 2012)
  33. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 14, Marquette Park (Year 2012)
  34. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Grektown (Year 2012)
  35. Appointment of Marcin Siwek as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission
  36. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village (Year 2012)
  37. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners (Year 2012)
  38. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswod (Year 2012)
  39. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 32, Asburn Gresham/79thStreet (Year 2012)
  40. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown (Year 2012)
  41. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter (Year 2012)
  42. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 40, Michigan Avenue-Roseland (Year 2012)
  43. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 41, 103rd Street-Roseland (Year 2012)
  44. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 42, 71st Street-Stony (Year 2012)
  45. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Stret-Beverly (Year 2012)
  46. Appointment of Arthur Lukowski as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission
  47. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Street (Year 2012)
  48. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 47, 47th/Cottage Grove (Year 2012)
  49. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon (Year 2012)
  50. Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham (Year 2012)
  51. Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 4-4 by adding new Section 333 to prohibit sale of synthetic marijuana in Chicago
  52. Reappointment of Peter J. Coccaro and Eleanor S. Hollander as members of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission
  53. Reappointment of Otto K. Kaiserauer as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission
  54. Reappointment of Oliver Banks as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission
  55. Reappointment of Anthony Klok and Paul Loaiza as members of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

Attachments

Agenda
Notice
Summary