Meetings

Committee on Finance

Public hearings on issuance of City of Chicago Multi-Family Revenue Bonds

Mon 7/27/2015
10:00 a.m.
Council Chambers , City Hall

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Finance

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-144-190 regarding replica firearms and pellet guns
  3. Reappointment of Neer S. Patel and Jeannine M. Campbell as members of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  4. Reappointment of Timothy K. Egan, Don B. Klugman, Dean G. Lubbat and Mark K. Proesel as members of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission
  5. Reappointment of David L. Stone as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission
  6. Designation of Associated Bank, N.A., First Merit Bank, N.A. and MB Financial Bank, N.A. as municipal depositories of City of Chicago and Chicago Board of Education
  7. Intergovernmental agreement between Chicago City Treasurer and Public Building Commission of Chicago regarding investment portfolio management
  8. Forty-fourth amending agreement with SomerCor 504, Inc. regarding administration of Small Business Improvement Fund Program in various redevelopment project areas
  9. Revision No. 2 to Read/Dunning Tax Increment Redevelopment Project Area Redevelopment Plan and Project
  10. Support of Class 7 tax incentive for property at 1506-1520 E 87th St - amend
  11. Loan agreement and associated issuance of bonds, tax credits and conveyance of City-owned property for St. Edmund's Oasis LLC (St. Edmunds Meadows, LP)
  12. Amendment of Municipal Code Titles 7 and 10 concerning placement of litter baskets on public way
  13. Call for support of efforts to deny Forty Acres and A Mule Filmworks' application for Film Production Tax Credit and for any film that utilizes "Chiraq" name
  14. Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  15. Appointment of Jeanne R. Saliture as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission
  16. Appointment of Raeonin W. Lisenby as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission
  17. Appointment of Joseph A. Prino as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
  18. Reappointment of Kenneth Dotson as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  19. Appointment of Brent P. Holten as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

Attachments

Agenda
Notice