Meetings

Committee on Finance

Tue 1/17/2012
11:00 a.m.
Council Chambers , City Hall

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Finance

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-4-334 regarding license regulations for synthetic stimulants
  3. Appointment of Henry A. Younan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
  4. Appointment of David E. Berger as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission
  5. Reappointment of Joseph M. Hall as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission
  6. Reappointment of Samuel Sanchez as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission
  7. Appointment of Pete Valavanis as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission
  8. Reappointment of Marcia E. Blake and Susan Reyna-Guerrero as members of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street Beverly Commission
  9. Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Park District for provision of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) assistance for Rutherford/Sayre Park
  10. Loan agreement and associated tax credits for Sarah's Circle
  11. Intergovernmental agreement and associated City-owned property conveyance to Chicago Park District for Skinner Park expansion
  12. Close-out of sales tax account of Chatham Ridge Tax Increment Financing (TIF) District
  13. Amendment of Municipal Code Title 4 by adding new Chapter 4-48 regarding distribution of Yellow Pages phone books on private property
  14. Loan agreement and associated tax credits for Lakefront Phase II
  15. Intent for issuance of housing revenue bonds for Bronzeville Associates Senior Apts.
  16. Redevelopment agreement with MGM/TGI 105th Street, LLC
  17. Appointment of Kurt F. Koziol as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission
  18. Reappointment of Michael Valenti as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission
  19. Appointment of Daniel J. Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 2, North Halsted Commission
  20. Appointment of Linda M. Szarkowski as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission
  21. Appointment of Thomas W. Baffes as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission
  22. Appointment of Julie A. Mayer as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission
  23. Reappointment of Margaret A. O'Connell and Thomas W. Gibbons as members of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

Attachments

Agenda
Notice
Summary