Meetings

Committee on Finance

Public hearing on City of Chicago Multi-Family Housing Revenue Bonds (Forest City Central Station Multi-Family Project)

Tue 10/04/2011
12:00 p.m.
Council Chambers , City Hall

View on the Chicago City Clerk website


Participants

Committee on Finance

Agenda

  1. Attendance
  2. Amendment of Municipal Code Section 4-260-150 regarding permit fees for Type A and Type B containers
  3. Reappointment of Kathleen A. Hogan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
  4. Reappointment of Alan J. Goldberg and Eduardo R. Prats as members of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
  5. Reappointment of Daniel E. Arce, Mark T. Doyle and Elena Duran as members of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commissiion
  6. Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission
  7. Appointment of LaTonya D. Herbert as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission
  8. Appointment of Scott Onque as member of Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore/Exchange Commission
  9. Appointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles, William D. Garth, Musa P. Tadros and LeeMonde H. Walker as members of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission
  10. Appointment of Britt L. Savage as member of Special Sertvice Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission
  11. Issuance of General Obligation and Refunding Bonds, Series 2011
  12. Issuance of Sales Tax Revenue Bonds
  13. Amendment of Municipal Code Chapter 7-28 by adding new Section 639 to prohibit sale of gel fuel
  14. Amendment of Municipal Code Section 2-32-520 regarding diversification of City investments
  15. Public hearing(s) on reconstitution of Special Service Area No. 8, Lake View East
  16. Public hearing(s) on reconstitution of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview
  17. Public hearing(s) on reestablishment and expansion of Special Service Area No. 27, Lakeview West
  18. Public hearing(s) on reconstitution of Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Stret
  19. Public hearing(s) on reconstitution of Special Service Area No. 53, 87th Street
  20. Public hearing(s) on reconstitution of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road
  21. Intent for issuance of housing revenue bonds for Rosenwald Courts LP
  22. Support of Class C tax incentive for property at 1550 N Kingsbury St
  23. Redevelopment agreement with CD-EB/ EP Retail, JV LLC
  24. Reappointment of Dennis M. Heywood as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission
  25. Amendment of Municipal Code Title 7 concerning wireless 9-1-1 surcharge
  26. Reappointment of Emil C. Mahler as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission
  27. Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission
  28. Reappointment of Steve A. Quick and Elizabeth S. Rossdeutscher as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission
  29. Reappointment of Diane L. Doyne and Bruce D. Longanecker, Sr. as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission
  30. Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission
  31. Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

Attachments

Notice