Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Appointment (V1) Stale

Reappointment of Treasurer Kurt A. Summers, Jr., Debra A. Cafaro, Carl G. Lingenfelter and Miguel Zarate as members of Board of Directors of Chicago Infrastructure Trust

9/20/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2010-89 Stale

Appointment of Lori Healey as member of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-90 Stale

Appointment of Jonathan T. Swain as chair of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-91 Stale

Appointment of Kevin E. Slaughter as member of Chicago Plan Commission

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-1 Stale

Appointment of Martin Cabrera, Jr. as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-113 Stale

Reappointment of Mona Noriega as member and chairperson of Commission on Human Relations

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-115 Stale

Reappointment of Rahm Emanuel as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-119 Stale

Reappointment of Martin E. Ryczek as member of Chicago Emergency Telephone System Board

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-122 Stale

Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-125 Stale

Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-126 Stale

Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-130 Stale

Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-133 Stale

Appointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles, William D. Garth, Musa P. Tadros and LeeMonde H. Walker as members of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-136 Stale

Appointment of Kevin Coval, Shirley R. Madigan and Deborah F. Rutter as members of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-137 Stale

Appointment of John R. Bryant as member of Chicago Plan Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-138 Stale

Appointment of Olga Camargo as member of Chicago Plan Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-139 Stale

Reappointment of Gail L. Tyler and Shelley L. Young as members of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-14 Stale

Appointment of Carrie B. Meghie as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-145 Stale

Appointment of Nabil Zahrah as member of Special Service Area No. 27, Lincoln/Belmont/Ashland Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-147 Stale

Reappointment of Neer S. Patel and Jeannine M. Simkus as members of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm