Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Appointment A2020-92 Stale

Reappointment of Steve A. Quick as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Lincoln Park Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-64 Stale

Reappointment of Henry C. Schuppert as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-70 Stale

Reappointment of Melaina L. Prest as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-62 Stale

Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-90 Stale

Reappointment of Kearby J. Kaiser as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-79 Stale

Appointment of Anthony A. Qaiyum as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-61 Stale

Reappointment of Diane C. Tanios as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-72 Stale

Reappointment of Joshua A. Reitman as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-75 Stale

Appointment of Joanne M. Buckwalter as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-96 Stale

Reappointment of Kenneth Dotson as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-68 Stale

Appointment of Michael Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-95 Stale

Reappointment of Malcolm Craig as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-93 Stale

Appointment of Kaitlyn D. Hurley as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-91 Stale

Reappointment of Cindy L. Rudman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-77 Stale

Appointment of Juanita Mora as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-94 Stale

Reappointment of Edda B. Coscioni as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-65 Stale

Reappointment of James G. Schuman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-66 Stale

Reappointment of John L. Bucksbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-86 Stale

Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

7/22/2020 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Ordinance O2020-104 Stale

Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 2300 - 2304 S Indiana Ave for McCormick Hospitality South LLC

7/22/2020 - Passed

Lightfoot, Lori E.