Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2016-104 Stale

Reappointment of Rebecca C. Dohe and Marcy S. Huttas as members of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

11/16/2016 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2017-21 Stale

Appointment of John L. Bucksbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2011-9184 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Grektown (Year 2012)

11/30/2011 - Published in Special Pamphlet

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2012-6806 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, Lakeview West (Year 2013)

11/08/2012 - Signed

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2015-11 Stale

Reappointment of Rae Ann Cecrle as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

3/18/2015 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-21 Stale

Reappointment of Sanhita Agnihotri as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2016-61 Stale

Reappointment of Noreen Keeney, Joshua A. Reitman, and Marc P. Vuong as members of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

7/20/2016 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2013-16 Stale

Reappointment of John S. Toumplis as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont/Central Commission

3/13/2013 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2018-6898 Stale

2019 scope of services, budget and management agreement, and amendment of 2018 levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview

9/20/2018 - Passed

Ordinance O2015-7368 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 22 (Year 2016)

11/04/2015 - Published in Special Pamphlet

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2017-8415 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 14 (Year 2018)

12/15/2017 - Signed

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2015-7144 Stale

Budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore/Exchange (Year 2016)

10/16/2015 - Published in Special Pamphlet

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-17 Stale

Appointment of Laurentino Ramirez as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-154 Stale

Appointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2013-9193 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted (Year 2014)

12/19/2013 - Published in Special Pamphlet

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-9 Stale

Reappointment of Barclay L. Sheegog, Charlotte A. Walter, Lorraine M. Woos as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

2/15/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2012-5014 Stale

Public hearing(s) on establishment of Special Service Area No. 57

9/27/2012 - Signed

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-122 Stale

Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2013-9195 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 22, Clark Street-Andersonville (Year 2014)

12/19/2013 - Published in Special Pamphlet

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2017-6229 Stale

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 7 (Year 2018)

10/26/2017 - Signed

Emanuel, Rahm