Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Ordinance 2018-88 Active

Historical Landmark designation for Old Chicago Main Post Office Building at 401-439 Van Buren St, 401-535 S. Canal St and 400-436 W Harrison St

1/17/2018 - Referred

Communication 2018-4 None

Revised Redevelopment Plan for Foster/Edens Tax Increment Financing Redevelopment Project Area

1/17/2018 - Placed on File

Communication 2018-3 None

Affidavits of Opposition to Special Service Area No. 73, Chinatown

1/17/2018 - Placed on File

Appointment 2018-5 Active

Appointment of Louis G. Amaro as member of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-6 Active

Reappointment of Matthew S. Rogatz, Barry A. Rosenthal, Peter W. Testa, Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-10 Active

Reappointment of Steven E. Tobiason and Michael J. VanDam as members of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-4 Active

Appointment of Gene F. Paquette as member of Special Service Area No. 7, Kedzie Industrial Tract Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-12 Active

Reappointment of Stanley Smith and Kathryn V. Welch as members of Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-8 Active

Reappointment of James F. Kroeger as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Order 2018-12 Active

Issuance of permits for sign(s)/signboard(s) at 3030 N Broadway

1/17/2018 - Referred

Tunney, Thomas

Appointment 2018-7 Active

Reappointment of Margaret A. O'Connell as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-13 Active

Reappointment of Edda B. Coscioni, Mark H. Davis, Kenneth Dotson, and Benjamin E. Hamm as members of Special Service Area No. 35-2015, Lincoln Avenue Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance 2018-123 Active

Zoning Reclassification Map No. 14-C at 1601-1629 E Midway Plaisance, 5901-6201 S Cornell Dr, 5901-6201 S Stony Island Ave and 1600-1631 E Midway Plaisance - App No. 19495

1/17/2018 - Referred

Appointment 2018-9 Active

Reappointment of Alan J. Goldberg and Dorothy L. Milne as members of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-11 Active

Reappointment of Juanita A. Love and Sally R. Wells as members of Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment 2018-3 Active

Appointment of Darlene P. Ortiz as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

1/17/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Order 2018-20 Active

Issuance of permits for sign(s)/signboard(s) at 2335 S Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr

1/17/2018 - Referred

King, Sophia D.

Ordinance 2018-312 Active

Handicapped Parking Permit No. 100626 - remove

1/17/2018 - Referred

Silverstein, Debra L.

Ordinance 2018-314 Active

Buffer zone(s) for residential permit parking at 1621 N Mozart St - Zone No. 102

1/17/2018 - Referred

Moreno, Proco Joe

Ordinance 2018-131 Active

Zoning Reclassification Map No. 3-H at 1428 N Paulina St - App No. 19497T1

1/17/2018 - Referred