Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


4/10/2099 -


Appointment 2017-25 Active

Reappointment of Eric J. Kirsammer and Henry C. Schuppert as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-22 Active

Appointment of Juliana Montebello-Roman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-30 Active

Appointment of Gale W. Fabisch as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-36 Active

Appointment of Ciere J. Boatright, Andrea D. Reed, Phillip D. Snorden and Eli H. Washington as members of Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-24 Active

Appointment of Heather E. Way Kitzes as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-19 Active

Reappointment of Marcia Carroll and Angela C. Hurlock as members of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-23 Active

Appointment of James G. Schuman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-33 Active

Reappointment of Marcia E. Blake as member of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd St. Beverly Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-26 Active

Appointment of Carrie J. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-31 Active

Appointment of Mohammad N. Yaqoob as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-29 Active

Appointment of Charles H. Cui as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-18 Active

Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond and Dorothy Hudson as members of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-35 Active

Reappointment of Andrew S. Levin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-34 Active

Reappointment of Peter J. O'Brien, Sr. as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-20 Active

Appointment of David Blitz as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-27 Active

Reappointment of Zachary Maiorca as member of Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-21 Active

Appointment of John L. Bucksbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-37 Active

Appointment of William Warren as member of Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-28 Active

Appointment of Irene M. Bermudez as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

4/19/2017 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area