Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2018-77 Active

Appointment of Ellen M. Moiani as member of Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-64 Active

Reappointment of Jeanne R. Saliture as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-72 Active

Appointment of Melaina L. Prest as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-78 Active

Appointment of Barbara J. Gibson as member of Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-66 Active

Reappointment of Cindy L. Rudman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-69 Active

Appointment of Claude Allen Smith, Jr., as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-67 Active

Appointment of Matthew F. Jackowiak as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-75 Active

Reappointment of Maura Nemes as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-65 Active

Reappointment of Kearby J. Kaiser, Timothy S. Klump and Randy L. Shingledecker as members of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-79 Active

Reappointment of Gale Howard as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-73 Active

Appointment of Cam Ngan Hoang as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-76 Active

Reappointment of Sean P. Connolly and Tony Fox as members of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-71 Active

Reappointment of Barbara A. Bolsen and Nicholas A. Yassan as members of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-70 Active

Reappointment of Helen C. Cameron as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-74 Active

Appointment of Payam Bereliana as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-68 Active

Appointment of Michael V. Raffety as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-80 Active

Appointment of Francisco Menchaca as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

6/27/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-46 Active

Reappointment of Zachary Maiorca as member of Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square Commission

5/23/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-39 Approved

Appointment of Tyler R. Holland as member of Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham Commission

5/23/2018 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2018-33 Approved

Appointment of Douglas Zylstra as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

4/18/2018 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm