Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment 2017-58 Active

Reappointment of David L. Stone as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-53 Active

Appointment of Susana DeSantiago as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-55 Active

Appointment of Todd W. Hyatt as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-57 Active

Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-54 Active

Appointment of William W. Jackson as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-59 Active

Reappointment of Keith R. Brandenburger as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-56 Active

Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-62 Active

Appointment of Kenneth Johnson as member of Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-61 Active

Reappointment of Daiva Kamberos as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-52 Active

Appointment of Sofia P. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Growth Area Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-60 Active

Reappointment of Antonella Frangella-Quinn as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-51 Active

Reappointment of Ruby A. Gonzalez, Sheldon K. Rice, David R. Supanich as members of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

6/26/2017 - Recommended to Pass

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-25 Approved

Reappointment of Eric J. Kirsammer and Henry C. Schuppert as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-22 Approved

Appointment of Juliana Montebello-Roman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-30 Approved

Appointment of Gale W. Fabisch as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-36 Approved

Appointment of Ciere J. Boatright, Andrea D. Reed, Phillip D. Snorden and Eli H. Washington as members of Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-24 Approved

Appointment of Heather E. Way Kitzes as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-19 Approved

Reappointment of Marcia Carroll and Angela C. Hurlock as members of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-23 Approved

Appointment of James G. Schuman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2017-33 Approved

Reappointment of Marcia E. Blake as member of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd St. Beverly Commission

5/24/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area