Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment 2017-2 Approved

Reappointment of Jeanne Marie S. Jardien and Patrick A. Tarpey as members of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

2/22/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-121 Approved

Appointment of Bobbi J. Ball as member of Special Service Area No. 56, Bronzeville Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-122 Approved

Reappointment of David J. Maletin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-116 Approved

Appointment of Sanhita Agnihotri as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-119 Approved

Appointment of Katharyn F. Houke-Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 47, 47th Street and Cottage Grove Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-117 Approved

Reappointment of Irshad Mehboob Khan as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-114 Approved

Appointment of Jennifer R. Williams and Scott D. Greenberg as members of Special Service Area No. 1-2015, State Street Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-123 Approved

Appointment of Gaetano Guagliardo as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-115 Approved

Reappointment of Ben R. Munro as member of Special Service Area No. 21-2016, Lincoln Square Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-120 Approved

Appointment of William F. Eager as member of Special Service Area No. 47, 47th Street and Cottage Grove Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-118 Approved

Appointment of Robin Jackson as member of Special Service Area No. 47, 47th Street and Cottage Grove Commission

1/25/2017 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-107 Approved

Appointment of Barry M.A. Hoven as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

12/14/2016 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Ordinance 2016-9026 Passed

Service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview (Year 2017)

12/14/2016 - Passed

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Ordinance 2016-8416 Passed

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 52

12/14/2016 - Passed

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-109 Approved

Appointment of Denise R. Carpenter as member of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon Commission

12/14/2016 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Ordinance 2016-8414 Passed

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 71

12/14/2016 - Passed

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Ordinance 2016-8413 Passed

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 21-2016

12/14/2016 - Passed

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-111 Approved

Reappointment of Shanina M. Thomas as member of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon Commission

12/14/2016 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Ordinance 2016-8415 Passed

Scope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72

12/14/2016 - Passed

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area  

Appointment 2016-110 Approved

Appointment of Rethel T. Dixon as member of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon Commission

12/14/2016 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Non-Routine   Ward Matters   Economic Development   Special Service Area