Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Communication F2022-50 None

Red Line Extension (RLE) Redevelopment Project Area Tax Increment Financing Redevelopment Plan and Project dated July 27, 2022

9/21/2022 - Placed on File

Communication F2022-52 None

Kinzie Industrial Conservation Area Tax Increment Financing Redevelopment Plan and Project Amendment No. 2 dated July 29, 2022

9/21/2022 - Placed on File

Communication F2022-51 None

Pulaski Corridor Tax Increment Financing, Redevelopment Plan and Project Amendment No. 3 dated July 29, 2022

9/21/2022 - Placed on File

Ordinance O2022-2015 Active

Redevelopment agreement with and provision of Chicago Recovery Fund (CRF) Community Development Grant and tax increment financing (TIF) assistance to Sputnik Coffee Company for acquisition and ...

8/02/2022 - Signed

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-111 Active

Appointment of Jamie Tyler as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-103 Active

Reappointment of James E. Matanky as member of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-107 Active

Reappointment of Keith R. Brandenburger as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-108 Active

Reappointment of N. Marcia Jimenez as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-104 Active

Appointment of Nicholas Pinto as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-110 Active

Appointment of Nicholas Yassan as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-112 Active

Reappointment of David J. Maletin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-105 Active

Appointment of Matthew L. Ruffi as Special Service Area No.34, Uptown Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-115 Active

Reappointment of Jose Hernandez, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-113 Active

Appointment of Nicholas Yassan as member of Special Service Area No. 79, Lawrence/Pulaski/Elston Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-102 Active

Reappointment of Genaro Romo, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 39, Brighton Park-Archer Heights Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-106 Active

Reappointment of Peter J. O'Brien, Sr. as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-109 Active

Appointment of Kelly Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2022-114 Active

Reappointment of Elena Duran as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

7/20/2022 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Ordinance O2022-1954 Active

Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Board of Education for allocation of Tax Increment Financing (TIF) funds for replacement of plumbing system at Franklin Elementary Fine Arts Center, 225 ...

7/20/2022 - Passed

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Ordinance O2022-1847 Active

Intergovernmental agreement with Chicago Board of Education for allocation of Tax Incremental Financing (TIF) funding for replacement of mechanical system at Skinner North Classical School, 640 W ...

7/20/2022 - Passed

Lightfoot, Lori E.