Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Appointment A2011-177 Stale

Reappointment of Thomas M. Fencl as member of Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-178 Stale

Reappointment of Mark J. Villegas as member of Special Service Area No. 7, Kedzie Industrial Tract Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-180 Stale

Reappointment of Thomas M. Fencl as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-182 Stale

Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-189 Stale

Reappointment of Michael Valenti as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-190 Stale

Appointment of Kurt F. Koziol as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-192 Stale

Appointment of Linda M. Szarkowski as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-193 Stale

Reappointment of Margaret A. O'Connell and Thomas W. Gibbons as members of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-196 Stale

Appointment of Henry A. Younan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-201 Stale

Reappointment of Marcia E. Blake and Susan Reyna-Guerrero as members of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street Beverly Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-7 Stale

Appointment of Robbie T. Sanders and William E. Smith as members of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd/Halsted Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-94 Stale

Appointment of John Emrich, Shanina M. Thomas and Cordell Watkins as members of Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon Commission

7/28/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-96 Stale

Appointment of Jacinda W. Njike as member of Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore/Exchange Commission

7/28/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-10 Stale

Appointment of Ray E Hallowell, Jill C. Heise, Yael V. Hochberg, Lisa S. Santos, Natalie M. Schab and Nabil F. Zahrah as members of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

2/15/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-105 Stale

Reappointment of Margaret W. Jeanblanc and James F. Kroeger as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

7/25/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-110 Stale

Appointment of Carol C. Coletta as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission

9/12/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-111 Stale

Reappointment of Cornel L. Erdbeer, Christine Luscher and Karl H. Riehn as members of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

9/12/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-122 Stale

Appointment of Tyrone Robinson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

10/03/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-123 Stale

Appointment of Ken Robberechts as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/03/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2012-125 Stale

Appointment of Paul F. Kartcheske and Andrea Stein as members of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission

10/03/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm