Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Appointment A2011-122 Stale

Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-125 Stale

Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-126 Stale

Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-130 Stale

Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-14 Stale

Appointment of Carrie B. Meghie as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-145 Stale

Appointment of Nabil Zahrah as member of Special Service Area No. 27, Lincoln/Belmont/Ashland Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-149 Stale

Reappointment of Irving Loundy as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-15 Stale

Appointment of Tawnya N. Swan as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-151 Stale

Appointment of Susan T. Patel as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-152 Stale

Appointment of Lynn A. Small as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-153 Stale

Reappointment of Ayesha A. Karim as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-154 Stale

Appointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-156 Stale

Reappointment of Bohdan Watral as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-158 Stale

Appointment of Arthur Lukowski as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-171 Stale

Appointment of Karin M. Abercrombie as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-177 Stale

Reappointment of Thomas M. Fencl as member of Special Service Area No. 38, Northcenter Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-178 Stale

Reappointment of Mark J. Villegas as member of Special Service Area No. 7, Kedzie Industrial Tract Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-180 Stale

Reappointment of Thomas M. Fencl as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

12/14/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-189 Stale

Reappointment of Michael Valenti as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-190 Stale

Appointment of Kurt F. Koziol as member of Special Service Area No. 2, Belmont Central Commission

1/18/2012 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm