Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2019-28 Active

Reappointment of Bonnie L. Dinell-Dimond as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-18 Approved

Appointment of Albert Garcia as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-23 Approved

Reappointment of Panagiotis K. Valavanis as member of Special Service Area NO. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-21 Approved

Reappointment of Sanhita Agnihotri as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-29 Active

Appointment of Maricela R. Berner as member of Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-22 Approved

Reappointment of Irshad Mehboob Ali Khan as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-30 Active

Reappointment of Amy M. Laria as member of Special Service Area No. 29-2014, West Town Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-24 Approved

Reappointment of Andrew S. Levin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-32 Active

Reappointment of Jeanne Marie S. Jardien as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-31 Active

Reappointment of Mark Aistrope as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-17 Approved

Appointment of Laurentino Ramirez as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-20 Approved

Appointment of Timothy Walczak as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-19 Approved

Appointment of Matthew J. McMunn as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission

4/10/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-34 Active

Reappointment of Robert J. Smith III as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-33 Active

Reappointment of N. Maria Jimenez as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-35 Active

Reappointment of Patrick A. Tarpey as member of Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash Commission

4/10/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2019-2580 Active

Public hearing(s) on establishment of Special Service Area No. 78

3/13/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-4 Approved

Reappointment of Dorothy Hudson as member of Special Service Area No. 5, Commercial Avenue Commission

3/13/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2019-10 Approved

Reappointment of Lorraine J. Rieff-Liakouras as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission

3/13/2019 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Ordinance O2019-2579 Active

Public hearing(s) on establishment of Special Service Area No. 74, Lincoln Yards

3/13/2019 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm