Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Appointment (V1) Approved

Reappointment of Treasurer Kurt A. Summers, Jr., Debra A. Cafaro, Carl G. Lingenfelter and Miguel Zarate as members of Board of Directors of Chicago Infrastructure Trust

10/31/2018 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2010-89 Approved

Appointment of Lori Healey as member of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-90 Approved

Appointment of Jonathan T. Swain as chair of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-91 Approved

Appointment of Kevin E. Slaughter as member of Chicago Plan Commission

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-93 Approved

Appointment of Darci M. O'Connell as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-94 Approved

Appointment of Samuel S. Marts as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-95 Approved

Appointment of John H. Paige as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-96 Approved

Reappointment of Laura A. Weathered as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-1 Approved

Appointment of Martin Cabrera, Jr. as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-102 Approved

Appointment of Josephine Gomez as member of Chicago Public Library Board

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-103 Approved

Reappointment of Cristina Benitez, Cherryl T. Thomas and Julia Zhu as members of Chicago Public Library Board

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-104 Approved

Appointment of Israel Ionije as member of Chicago Public Library Board

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-105 Approved

Appointment of Roxanne Ward as member of Community Development Commission

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-106 Approved

Appointment of Robert Buford as member of Community Development Commission

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-107 Approved

Appointment of Jorge Perez as member of Community Development Commission

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-108 Approved

Reappointment of Marina Carrott as member of Community Development Commission

9/08/2011 - Approved

Appointment A2011-111 Approved

Reappointment of Larry R. Rogers Sr. and Paula Wolff as members of Board of Trustees of Community College District No. 508

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-112 Approved

Appointment of Samuel L. Evans as member of Human Resources Board

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-113 Approved

Reappointment of Mona Noriega as member and chairperson of Commission on Human Relations

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-114 Approved

Reappointment of Ilana B. R. Rosenzweig as chief administrative officer of Independent Police Review Authority

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm