Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2010-93 Approved

Appointment of Darci M. O'Connell as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-94 Approved

Appointment of Samuel S. Marts as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-95 Approved

Appointment of John H. Paige as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-96 Approved

Reappointment of Laura A. Weathered as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-120 Approved

Reappointment of Dennis M. Heywood as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-121 Approved

Reappointment of Emil C. Mahler as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-122 Approved

Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-123 Approved

Reappointment of Steve A. Quick and Elizabeth S. Rossdeutscher as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-124 Approved

Reappointment of Diane L. Doyne and Bruce D. Longanecker, Sr. as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-125 Approved

Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-126 Approved

Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-127 Approved

Reappointment of Kathleen A. Hogan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-128 Approved

Reappointment of Alan J. Goldberg and Eduardo R. Prats as members of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-129 Approved

Reappointment of Daniel E. Arce, Mark T. Doyle and Elena Duran as members of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commissiion

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-13 Approved

Appointment of Patrick A. Poncher as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-130 Approved

Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-131 Approved

Appointment of LaTonya D. Herbert as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-132 Approved

Appointment of Scott Onque as member of Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore/Exchange Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-133 Approved

Appointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles, William D. Garth, Musa P. Tadros and LeeMonde H. Walker as members of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-139 Approved

Reappointment of Gail L. Tyler and Shelley L. Young as members of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm