Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2023-0002901 Active

Appointment of Angela Tovar as Chief Sustainability Officer

9/13/2023 - Recommended to Pass

Johnson, Brandon

Appointment A2023-0002895 Approved

Appointment of Chasse Rehwinkel as City Comptroller

9/13/2023 - Approved

Johnson, Brandon

Appointment A2023-0001261 Approved

Appointment of Annette Guzman as member and chair of Emergency Telephone System Board

7/19/2023 - Approved

Johnson, Brandon

Appointment A2023-0001864 Approved

Appointment of Mayor Brandon Johnson as member of Public Building Commission

6/21/2023 - Approved

Johnson, Brandon

Appointment A2023-0001255 Approved

Appointment of Mary B. Richardson-Lowry as Corporation Counsel

6/21/2023 - Referred

Johnson, Brandon

Appointment A2023-0001212 Approved

Appointment of Annette Guzman as Budget Director

6/20/2023 - Recommended to Pass

Johnson, Brandon

Appointment A2023-8 Active

Reappointment of Tiara L. Hughes as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-11 Active

Reappointment of Adam G. Rubin as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-10 Active

Reappointment of Alicia Ponce as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-6 Active

Reappointment of Suellen Burns as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-29 Active

Reappointment of Amina J. Dickerson as member of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-34 Active

Reappointment of Claire C. Rice as member of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2020-133 Active

Appointment of Jennie T. Fronczak as member of Advisory Council on Equity

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-7 Active

Reappointment of Jonathan E. Fair as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-60 Active

Appointment of James Rudyk, Jr. as alternate member of Zoning Board of Appeals

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-30 Active

Reappointment of Brooke Flanagan as member of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-35 Active

Reappointment of Silvia Rivera as member of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-13 Active

Reappointment of Ernest C. Wong as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-33 Active

Reappointment of Margaret C. Murphy-Webb as member of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2023-27 Active

Reappointment of Blake-Anthony Johnson as member of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

5/24/2023 - Failed to Pass

Lightfoot, Lori E.