Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2019-85 Stale

Appointment of Dallas F. Gordon, Jr. as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-96 Stale

Appointment of Danielle Meltzer Cassel as member of Illinois International Port District Board

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-63 Stale

Appointment of Guacolda E. Reyes as member of Chicago Plan Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-93 Stale

Reappointment of Rita O. Ortiz as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-70 Stale

Appointment of Maurice D. Cox as member of Community Development Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-77 Stale

Reappointment of Marcy S. Huttas as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-89 Stale

Reappointment of Emil C. Mahler as member of Special Service Area No. 4, 95th Street Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-94 Stale

Reappointment of Julio Gomez as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-84 Stale

Appointment of Mohammed Junaid Butt as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-86 Stale

Appointment of Sara J. Blackstone Lukens as member of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-88 Stale

Reappointment of Antonella Frangella-Quinn as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-76 Stale

Appointment of Frank Uhler as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-87 Stale

Reappointment of Keith R. Brandenburger as member of Special Service Area No. 55, 111th/Kedzie Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-71 Stale

Appointment of Paola Aguirre Serrano as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-80 Stale

Reappointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission

10/16/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-62 Stale

Appointment of Teresa Cordova as member of Chicago Plan Commission

9/18/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-60 Stale

Appointment of James Rudyk, Jr. as alternate member of Zoning Board of Appeals

9/18/2019 - Deferred and Published

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-74 Stale

Appointment of Lynn J. Osmond as member of Commission on Chicago Landmarks

9/18/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-44 Stale

Reappointment of Elena Duran as member of Special Service Area No. 25 Little Village Commission

9/18/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.

Appointment A2019-61 Stale

Appointment of Jolene N. Saul as member of Zoning Board of Appeals

9/18/2019 - Approved

Lightfoot, Lori E.