Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2010-89 Stale

Appointment of Lori Healey as member of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-90 Stale

Appointment of Jonathan T. Swain as chair of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-91 Stale

Appointment of Kevin E. Slaughter as member of Chicago Plan Commission

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-93 Stale

Appointment of Darci M. O'Connell as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-94 Stale

Appointment of Samuel S. Marts as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-95 Stale

Appointment of John H. Paige as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-96 Stale

Reappointment of Laura A. Weathered as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park and Bucktown Commission

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-1 Stale

Appointment of Martin Cabrera, Jr. as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-13 Stale

Appointment of Patrick A. Poncher as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-14 Stale

Appointment of Carrie B. Meghie as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-15 Stale

Appointment of Tawnya N. Swan as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-16 Stale

Appointment of Smita N. Shah as member of Chicago Plan Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-17 Stale

Reappointment of Doris B. Holleb as member of Chicago Plan Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-18 Stale

Reappointment of Patricia Abrams, Alicia M. Berg, Guacolda E. Reyes, Ernest R.Sawyer, Joseph A. Williams and Marva E. Williams as members of board of directors of Chicago Community Land Trust

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-24 Stale

Reappointment of Malcolm Bush, Michael M. Chioros, Douglas C. Dobmeyer, Dana R. Levenson, Thomas J. McNulty, Gene Saffold, Ellen Sahli and Rodrigo A. Sierra as members of Low-Income Housing ...

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-3 Stale

Appointment of Alderman Shirley J. Newsome (4th Ward)

1/13/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-32 Stale

Appointment of Dr. Byron T. Brazier as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-33 Stale

Appointment of Patrick J. Harney as Commissioner of Department of Fleet Management

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-34 Stale

Appointment of Andrew James Mooney as Commissioner of Department of Housing and Economic Development

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-38 Stale

Appointment of Andrew Mooney as member of Community Development Commission

5/04/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.