Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment (V1) Stale

Reappointment of Treasurer Kurt A. Summers, Jr., Debra A. Cafaro, Carl G. Lingenfelter and Miguel Zarate as members of Board of Directors of Chicago Infrastructure Trust

9/20/2018 - Referred

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2010-89 Stale

Appointment of Lori Healey as member of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-90 Stale

Appointment of Jonathan T. Swain as chair of Zoning Board of Appeals

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2010-91 Stale

Appointment of Kevin E. Slaughter as member of Chicago Plan Commission

12/08/2010 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-1 Stale

Appointment of Martin Cabrera, Jr. as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

2/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-111 Stale

Reappointment of Larry R. Rogers Sr. and Paula Wolff as members of Board of Trustees of Community College District No. 508

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-112 Stale

Appointment of Samuel L. Evans as member of Human Resources Board

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-113 Stale

Reappointment of Mona Noriega as member and chairperson of Commission on Human Relations

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-114 Stale

Reappointment of Ilana B. R. Rosenzweig as chief administrative officer of Independent Police Review Authority

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-115 Stale

Reappointment of Rahm Emanuel as member of Public Building Commission of Chicago

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-116 Stale

Appointment of Homer H. Bryant, Eileen LaCario, Howard A. Tullman, Juan A. Chavez, Jeanne K. Gang, Sandra P. Guthman, Mary Ittelson, Sheila M. O'Grady, Jane M. Saks and Ernest C. Wong as members ...

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-117 Stale

Appointment of Nora Daley, Marjorie S. Halperin, Dr. Anita Blanchard, Antonia J. Contro, Jay L. Franke, Ra O. Joy, Diana L. Martinez, Mike Reed, Cari B. Sacks, Roell A. Schmidt and Michael P. ...

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-118 Stale

Appointment of Peter Gribble as member and chair of Emergency Telephone System Board

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-119 Stale

Reappointment of Martin E. Ryczek as member of Chicago Emergency Telephone System Board

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-134 Stale

Appointment of Britt L. Savage as member of Special Sertvice Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-135 Stale

Appointment of Theaster Gates Jr. and Angel M. Ysaguirre as members of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-136 Stale

Appointment of Kevin Coval, Shirley R. Madigan and Deborah F. Rutter as members of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-137 Stale

Appointment of John R. Bryant as member of Chicago Plan Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-138 Stale

Appointment of Olga Camargo as member of Chicago Plan Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-16 Stale

Appointment of Smita N. Shah as member of Chicago Plan Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.