Search Chicago Legislation


Appointment A2011-122 Stale

Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-125 Stale

Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-126 Stale

Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-130 Stale

Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-133 Stale

Appointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles, William D. Garth, Musa P. Tadros and LeeMonde H. Walker as members of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-139 Stale

Reappointment of Gail L. Tyler and Shelley L. Young as members of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-14 Stale

Appointment of Carrie B. Meghie as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-145 Stale

Appointment of Nabil Zahrah as member of Special Service Area No. 27, Lincoln/Belmont/Ashland Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-147 Stale

Reappointment of Neer S. Patel and Jeannine M. Simkus as members of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-149 Stale

Reappointment of Irving Loundy as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-15 Stale

Appointment of Tawnya N. Swan as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-151 Stale

Appointment of Susan T. Patel as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-152 Stale

Appointment of Lynn A. Small as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-153 Stale

Reappointment of Ayesha A. Karim as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-154 Stale

Appointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Island Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-156 Stale

Reappointment of Bohdan Watral as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-158 Stale

Appointment of Arthur Lukowski as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-162 Stale

Reappointment of Robert Smith and Dan Wolf as members of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-165 Stale

Reappointment of James E. Matanky and Howard A. Wedren as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-171 Stale

Appointment of Karin M. Abercrombie as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm