Search Chicago Legislation

Clear all filters


Appointment A2011-122 Stale

Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-123 Stale

Reappointment of Steve A. Quick and Elizabeth S. Rossdeutscher as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-124 Stale

Reappointment of Diane L. Doyne and Bruce D. Longanecker, Sr. as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-125 Stale

Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street-Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-126 Stale

Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-127 Stale

Reappointment of Kathleen A. Hogan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-128 Stale

Reappointment of Alan J. Goldberg and Eduardo R. Prats as members of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-129 Stale

Reappointment of Daniel E. Arce, Mark T. Doyle and Elena Duran as members of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commissiion

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-13 Stale

Appointment of Patrick A. Poncher as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.

Appointment A2011-130 Stale

Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-131 Stale

Appointment of LaTonya D. Herbert as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-132 Stale

Appointment of Scott Onque as member of Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore/Exchange Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-133 Stale

Appointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles, William D. Garth, Musa P. Tadros and LeeMonde H. Walker as members of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-134 Stale

Appointment of Britt L. Savage as member of Special Sertvice Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission

10/05/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-135 Stale

Appointment of Theaster Gates Jr. and Angel M. Ysaguirre as members of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-136 Stale

Appointment of Kevin Coval, Shirley R. Madigan and Deborah F. Rutter as members of Advisory Council on Cultural Affairs and Special Events

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-137 Stale

Appointment of John R. Bryant as member of Chicago Plan Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-138 Stale

Appointment of Olga Camargo as member of Chicago Plan Commission

11/16/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-139 Stale

Reappointment of Gail L. Tyler and Shelley L. Young as members of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission

11/02/2011 - Approved

Emanuel, Rahm

Appointment A2011-14 Stale

Appointment of Carrie B. Meghie as member of Special Service Area No. 29, West Town Commission

3/09/2011 - Approved

Daley, Richard M.