Search Legislation
Appointment A2011-115 Approved
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-116 Approved
Appointment of Homer H. Bryant, Eileen LaCario, Howard A. Tullman, Juan A. Chavez, Jeanne K. Gang, Sandra P. Guthman, Mary Ittelson, Sheila M. O'Grady, Jane M. Saks and Ernest C. Wong as members ...
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-117 Approved
Appointment of Nora Daley, Marjorie S. Halperin, Dr. Anita Blanchard, Antonia J. Contro, Jay L. Franke, Ra O. Joy, Diana L. Martinez, Mike Reed, Cari B. Sacks, Roell A. Schmidt and Michael P. ...
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-118 Approved
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-119 Approved
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-120 Approved
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-121 Approved
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-122 Approved
Appointment of Lester R. Gordon and Lynette F. Wasielewski as members of Special Service Area No. 13, Stockyards Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-123 Approved
Reappointment of Steve A. Quick and Elizabeth S. Rossdeutscher as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-124 Approved
Reappointment of Diane L. Doyne and Bruce D. Longanecker, Sr. as members of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-125 Approved
Appointment of Holly S. Lodarek as member of Special Service No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-126 Approved
Appointment of Catherine J. Gallanis as member of Special Service Area No. 23, Clark Street/Lincoln Park Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved as Amended
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-127 Approved
Reappointment of Kathleen A. Hogan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-128 Approved
Reappointment of Alan J. Goldberg and Eduardo R. Prats as members of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-129 Approved
Reappointment of Daniel E. Arce, Mark T. Doyle and Elena Duran as members of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commissiion
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-13 Approved
3/09/2011 - Approved
Daley, Richard M.
Appointment A2011-130 Approved
Reappointment of Ric Porrez and Pascual H. Villarreal as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-131 Approved
Appointment of LaTonya D. Herbert as member of Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Street/Halsted Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-132 Approved
Appointment of Scott Onque as member of Special Service Area No. 49, South Shore/Exchange Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm
Appointment A2011-133 Approved
Appointment of Veta L. Caldwell-Charles, William D. Garth, Musa P. Tadros and LeeMonde H. Walker as members of Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham Cottage Grove Commission
10/05/2011 - Approved
Emanuel, Rahm